Salinas Park Resort
Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis, located 1.6 km from Macarico Beach, boasts an infinity pool. The centre of Salinopolis is within 2 km of the property, and Praia da Corvina is about 2.3 km away.
You can get to Macarico Waterfront Public Beach in a few minutes by car.
The rooms feature Wi-Fi, television and a balcony. They also have fridges and kitchenware available for self-catering.
Breakfast is served in the restaurant each morning. Guests can enjoy Brazilian and South American meals at Tacaca da Tia Aguida within 10 minutes' walk of the property. Salinas Park Resort provides a special menu, a children's club and a gaming room for children.
- Local attractions
- Condominio Cabanas beach1621 km
- Atalia Beach2162 km
- Lagoa da Coca Cola2149 km
- Farol Velho Beach3184 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the cancellation policy in Salinas Park Resort?
Here free cancellation is provided. For more information, feel free to contact the management of Salinas Park Resort. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis?
Guests are expected to arrive to Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis?
Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis guests must check out at 12:00. - 🧸
What are the facilities for children in Salinas Park?
Guests with families will like a special menu, a children's club and a gaming room available at Salinas Park. - 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Salinas Park Resort?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Salinas Park Resort to the city centre. - ❓
Is there a lift in Salinas Park?
Yes, Salinas Park does have a lift. - ❓
What are the main facilities offered in Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis?
Salinas Park Resort Salinopolis boasts with its complimentary parking, a spa area and an aqua park. - ❓
What is included in the rooms at Salinas Park Resort?
Some of the rooms at Salinas Park Resort are equipped with wireless Internet, television and a balcony.